The report was adopted. Carlson from the Committee on Education to which was referred: H. F. No. 1925, A bill for an act relating to education; lowering the property tax revenue recognition shift; clarifying state aid payments; modifying the appeal process for school districts to revise the state-aid payment schedule; modifying the tax credit adjustment; amending Minnesota Statutes 1992, sections 121.904, subdivision 4e; and 124.195, subdivision 3a; Minnesota Statutes 1993 Supplement, section 121.904, subdivisions 4a and 4c; Laws 1993, chapter 224, article 1, section 38. Reported the same back with the following amendments: Page 4, line 4, delete "and" and insert "or" Page 4, line 13, after the period, insert "The special adjustment payment must be included in the state aid payments to school districts according to the schedule specified in section 124.195, subdivision 3." Page 6, line 6, after the second "the" insert "adjustment to aids required under Minnesota Statutes, section 124.155, resulting from the reduction of the levy recognition percent in Minnesota Statutes, section 121.904, subdivisions 4a and 4e, and the" Page 6, line 16, after the period, insert