JOURNAL OF THE HOUSE - 46th Day - Top of Page 2603
[…] With the recommendation that when so amended the bill pass.

The report was adopted.

Johnson, R., from the Committee on Labor-Management Relations to which was referred:

S. F. No. 368, A bill for an act relating to agriculture; clarifying the employment status of certain farm crisis assistance personnel; amending Minnesota Statutes 1994, section 17.03, subdivision 9.

Reported the same back with the following amendments:

Page 1, line 19, after the period, insert "Persons who provide farm crisis assistance are not employees of the state."

Page 1, delete lines 22 and 23

With the recommendation that when so amended the bill pass and be re-referred to the Committee on Rules and Legislative Administration.

The report was adopted.

Solberg from the Committee on Ways and Means to which was referred: