Journal of the House - 63rd Day - Thursday, February 7, 2002 - Top of Page 5619
[…] Time and

S.F. H.F. Session Laws Date Approved Date Filed

No. No. Chapter No. 2002 2002

2681 Resolution No. 6 10:10 a.m. January 31 January 31

Sincerely,

Mary Kiffmeyer
Secretary of State


Journal of the House - 63rd Day - Thursday, February 7, 2002 - Top of Page 5621

REPORTS OF STANDING COMMITTEES

Davids from the Committee on Commerce, Jobs and Economic Development to which was referred:

H. F. No. 1413, A bill for an act relating to insurance; no-fault auto; regulating basic economic loss benefits; amending Minnesota Statutes 2000, section 65B.44, subdivision 1.

Reported the same back with the following amendments:

Page 2, line 1, after "any" insert "preestablished"

Page 2, line 4, before the period, insert "and must be for necessary medical care as provided in subdivision 2" and after the period, insert "This paragraph shall not be deemed to alter the obligations of an insured or the rights of a reparation obligor as set forth in section 65B.56."