Journal of the House - 26th Day - Monday, March 26, 2001 - Top of Page 1159
[…] Reported the same back with the recommendation that the bill pass.

The report was adopted.

Bradley from the Committee on Health and Human Services Policy to which was referred:

H. F. No. 926, A bill for an act relating to health; modifying content and format requirements for Minnesota uniform health care identification cards; requiring uniform prescription drug information to be included on cards; establishing requirements for issuance of cards; amending Minnesota Statutes 2000, section 62J.60.

Reported the same back with the following amendments:

Page 3, line 23, after the period, insert "Except for the medical assistance, general assistance medical care, and MinnesotaCare programs,"