Journal of the House - 81st Day - Monday, March 29, 2004 - Top of Page 6101
[…] With the recommendation that when so amended the bill pass.

 

The report was adopted.


Journal of the House - 81st Day - Monday, March 29, 2004 - Top of Page 6119

Knoblach from the Committee on Ways and Means to which was referred:

 

H. F. No. 2331, A bill for an act relating to drivers' licenses; reallocating fees to motorcycle safety fund and removing funding cap; amending Minnesota Statutes 2002, section 171.06, subdivision 2a.

 

Reported the same back with the following amendments:

 

Page 1, delete line 18 and insert "provided that any ten percent of fee receipts in excess of $750,000 in a fiscal"

 

Page 1, line 19, reinstate the stricken "year shall be credited"

 

Page 1, line 20, reinstate the stricken "to the general fund"

 

Page 1, line 22, delete the new language

 

 

With the recommendation that when so amended the bill pass.

 

The report was adopted.