Journal of the House - 40th Day - Tuesday, April 22, 2003 - Top of Page 1795
[…] (3) approve a plan for items and services to be reimbursed and inform families of the county's approval decision;

 

(4) issue support grants directly to, or on behalf of, eligible families;

 

(5) inform recipients of their right to appeal under subdivision 3e;

 

(6) submit quarterly financial reports under subdivision 3b and indicate on the screening documents the annual grant level for each family, the families denied grants, and the families eligible but waiting for funding; and

 

(7) coordinate services with other programs offered by the county.

 

Sec. 9. Minnesota Statutes 2002, section 252.41, subdivision 3, is amended to read:

 

Subd. 3. [DAY TRAINING AND HABILITATION SERVICES FOR ADULTS WITH MENTAL RETARDATION, RELATED CONDITIONS.] "Day training and habilitation services for adults with mental retardation and related conditions" means services that: