Journal of the House - 50th Day - Tuesday, May 6, 2003 - Top of Page 3363
[…] Page 189, line 18, delete "$406,000,000" and insert "$406,602,000"

 

Page 189, line 27, delete "$100,000,000" and insert "$100,500,000"

 

Page 189, line 28, delete everything after "$500,000"

 

Page 189, line 29, delete "paragraph"

 

Page 189, line 31, after the period, insert "For calendar year 2004, the amount shall be in addition to the payments authorized under section 477A.0124, subdivision 1. For calendar year 2005 and subsequent years, the amount shall be deducted from the appropriation under this paragraph."

 

Page 192, line 12, delete "sections" and insert "section" and delete "and 273.166;" and insert "minus the amount calculated under section 273.1398, subdivision 4a, paragraph (b), for counties in judicial districts one, three, six, and ten, and 25 percent of the amount calculated under section 273.1398, subdivision 4a, paragraph (b), for counties in judicial districts two and four;

 

(2) the amount of county manufactured home homestead and agricultural credit aid computed for the county for payment in 2003 under section 273.166 prior to any reduction under laws enacted in 2003;"

 

Page 192, line 13, delete "(2)" and insert "(3)"

 

Page 192, line 15, delete "(3)" and insert "(4)"

 

Page 192, line 17, delete "(4)" and insert "(5)"

 

Page 192, line 21, delete "(5)" and insert "(6)"

 

Page 194, line 6, before "TOWNSHIP" insert "2003"