Journal of the House - 89th Day - Tuesday, March 11, 2008 - Top of Page 8547
[…] Page 1, line 2, delete "an"

 

Page 1, line 3, delete "assessment" and insert "assessments"

 

 

With the recommendation that when so amended the bill pass and be re-referred to the Committee on Finance.

 

The report was adopted.

 

 

Hilstrom from the Committee on Local Government and Metropolitan Affairs to which was referred:

 

H. F. No. 3420, A bill for an act relating to local government; revising procedures and fees charged by county registrars of title for registering supplemental declarations of common interest communities; amending Minnesota Statutes 2006, sections 508.82, subdivision 1; 515B.1-116.

 

Reported the same back with the following amendments:

 

Page 2, line 24, after "plat" insert ", other than a CIC plat complying with section 515B.2-110, paragraph (c),"

 

Page 2, strike line 31

 

Page 2, line 32, delete the new language and strike the old language

 

Page 2, strike line 33