STATE OF MINNESOTA
[…] ", zebra mussels,"
Page
2, delete section 4
Renumber
the sections in sequence
Amend
the title as follows:
Page
1, line 2, delete "providing"
Page
1, line 3, delete "civil penalties;"
Correct
the title numbers accordingly
With
the recommendation that when so amended the bill pass.
The report was adopted.
Thissen
from the Committee on Health and Human Services to which was referred:
H. F.
No. 3873, A bill for an act relating to human services; prohibiting the release
of the names of certain potential enrollees to health plans for marketing
purposes; amending Minnesota Statutes 2006, section 256B.69, subdivision 28.
Reported
the same back with the following amendments:
Page
2, line 33, delete everything after the period
Page
2, delete lines 34 and 35 and insert "The commissioner may mail
marketing materials to potential enrollees on behalf of health plans, in which
case the health plans shall cover any costs incurred by the commissioner for
mailing marketing materials."
With
the recommendation that when so amended the bill pass and be re-referred to the
Committee on Finance.
The report was adopted.
Atkins
from the Committee on Commerce and Labor to which was referred:
H. F.
No. 3888, A bill for an act relating to commerce; regulating real estate