STATE OF
[…] 325J.13.
Reported the same back with the
following amendments:
Page 2, line 14, delete "22" and insert
"31"
With the recommendation that when so amended the bill pass.
The
report was adopted.
Anderson, B., from the Veterans
Services Division to which was referred:
H. F. No. 1327, A bill for an act relating to
veterans; changing the small business set-aside program for veteran-owned small
businesses; authorizing county set-aside programs for veteran-owned small
businesses; changing reporting requirements; amending Minnesota Statutes 2010,
section 161.321, subdivisions 2, 5, 8, by adding subdivisions; proposing coding
for new law in Minnesota Statutes, chapter 375.
Reported the same back with the
following amendments:
Page 2, line 14, before the period, insert ", except
when prohibited by the federal government as a condition of receiving federal
funds"
Page 2, line 34, after "who" insert "exceed
the goals for use of subcontractors and financial penalties for prime
contractors who"
Page 3, line 18, before "ranking" insert
"chairs and"
With the recommendation that when so amended the bill pass