STATE OF
[…] (11) the Teachers Retirement Association, established by chapter 354;
(12) the Duluth Teachers Retirement
Fund Association, established by chapter 354A;
(13) (12) the St. Paul
Teachers Retirement Fund Association, established by chapter 354A;
(14) (13) the individual
retirement account plan, established by chapter 354B;
(15) (14) the higher
education supplemental retirement plan, established by chapter 354C; and
(16) (15) the judges
retirement fund, established by chapter 490.
Sec. 41. Minnesota Statutes 2012, section 356.42, subdivision 3, is amended to read:
Subd. 3. Covered retirement plans. The postretirement adjustment provided in this section applies to the following retirement funds:
(1) the general employees retirement plans of the Public Employees Retirement Association;
(2) the public employees police and fire plan of the Public Employees Retirement Association;
(3) the teachers retirement association;
(4) the State Patrol retirement plan;
(5) the state employees retirement plan of
the Minnesota State Retirement System; and
(6) the St. Paul Teachers Retirement Fund
Association established under chapter 354A; and.
(7) the Duluth Teachers Retirement Fund
Association established under chapter 354A.
Sec. 42. Minnesota Statutes 2012, section 356.465, subdivision 3, is amended to read:
Subd. 3. Covered retirement plans. The provisions of this section apply to the following retirement plans:
(1) the general state employees retirement plan of the Minnesota State Retirement System established under chapter 352;
(2) the correctional state employees retirement plan of the Minnesota State Retirement System established under chapter 352;
(3) the State Patrol retirement plan established under chapter 352B;
(4) the legislators retirement plan established under chapter 3A;
(5) the judges retirement plan established under chapter 490;
(6) the general employees retirement plan of the Public Employees Retirement Association established under chapter 353, including the MERF division of the Public Employees Retirement Association;
(7) the public employees police and fire plan of the Public Employees Retirement Association established under chapter 353;
(8) the teachers retirement plan established under chapter 354;
(9) the Duluth Teachers Retirement Fund
Association established under chapter 354A;
(10) (9) the St. Paul Teachers
Retirement Fund Association established under chapter 354A; and
(11) (10) the local
government correctional service retirement plan of the Public Employees
Retirement Association established under chapter 353E.